Daniel Capps

email: daniel@danielcapps.com

Engagements Diary

May 2008

Wednesday 7th May 2008 Charity Gala Performance with Alina Cojocaru & Johan Kobborg
Queen Elizabeth Hall

Saturday 10th May 2008 Sereande (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Homage to the Queen (Arnold/Ashton etc.)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

26th May - 2nd June 2008 National Ballet Orchestra of China
Beijing, China

June 2008

26th May - 2nd June 2008 National Ballet Orchestra of China
Beijing, China

14th June - 19th July 2008 Royal Ballet Tour of China, Japan & Hong Kong

Wednesday 25th June 2008 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Homage to the Queen (Arnold/Ashton etc.)
Royal Ballet
National Theatre, Tiananmen Square
Beijing, China

Thursday 26th June 2008 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Homage to the Queen (Arnold/Ashton etc.)
Royal Ballet
National Theatre, Tiananmen Square
Beijing, China

July 2008

14th June - 19th July 2008 Royal Ballet Tour of China, Japan & Hong Kong

Tuesday 8th July 2008 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Homage to the Queen (Arnold/Ashton etc.)
Royal Ballet
Osaka, Japan

Wednesday 9th July 2008 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Homage to the Queen (Arnold/Ashton etc.)
Royal Ballet
Osaka, Japan

September 2008

Monday 8th September - Monday 15th September 2008 Concert Tour
Brasov & Bucharest, Romania

Friday 12th September 2008 Schubert - Mass in G, D.167
Elgar - Enigma Variations
Military Hall
Brasov, Romania

Saturday 13th September 2008 Wagner - Die Meistersinger, Prelude to Act III
Poulenc - Flute Concerto (orch. Berkeley)
Elgar - Enigma Variations
Cotroceni Palace, Presidential Residence
Bucharest, Romania

November 2008

Thursday 13th November 2008 The Lesson (Delerue/Flindt)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 14th November 2008 The Lesson (Delerue/Flindt)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 15th November - Sunday 16th November 2008 Imperial Sinfonietta Tour to Salisbury

Wednesday 19th November 2008 The Lesson (Delerue/Flindt)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 20th November 2008 The Lesson (Delerue/Flindt)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sunday 23rd November 2008 Haydn - Cello Concerto No.1 in C, Hob. VIIb/1
St George's, Bloomsbury

Wednesday 26th November 2008 The Lesson (Delerue/Flindt)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

December 2008

Tuesday 16th December 2008 Concert
Imperial College, South Kensington

January 2009

Sunday 11th January 2009 Mozart - Clarinet Concerto, K.622
St George's, Bloomsbury

Sunday 25th January 2009 Mozart - Concertante for Violin & Viola, K.364
St George's, Bloomsbury

Saturday 31st January 2009 (Matinee) DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 31st January 2009 (Evening) DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

February 2009

Friday 6th February 2009 DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sunday 25th January 2009 Mozart - Violin Concerto No. 2 in D major K.211
St George's, Bloomsbury

Thursday 19th February 2009 DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 20th February 2009 DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 21st February 2009 DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

March 2009

Tuesday 17th March 2009 Concert
Imperial College, South Kensington

June 2009

20th June - 29th June 2009 Royal Ballet Tour to Washington

Tuesday 23rd June 2009 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Washington Opera Orchestra
Kennedy Centre, Washington

Wednesday 24th June 2009 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Washington Opera Orchestra
Kennedy Centre, Washington

July 2009

8th July - 20th July 2009 Royal Ballet Tour to Havana, Cuba

Tuesday 14th July 2009 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Gala Highlights Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Gran Teatro, Havana

Wednesday 15th July 2009 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
Alicia Alonso Tribute Gala Royal Ballet
Gran Teatro, Havana

Thursday 16th July 2009 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Gala Highlights Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Gran Teatro, Havana

September 2009

Tuesday 15th September - Tuesday 22nd September 2009 Concert Tour
Berlin, Germany

Friday 18th September 2009 Humperdinck - Hansel & Gretel Overture
Delius - Five Norwegian Songs
Sibelius - Symphony No.2 in D
Kaiser Wilhelm Gedächtniskirche
Berlin, Germany

Saturday 19th September 2009 Humperdinck - Hansel & Gretel Overture
Delius - Five Norwegian Songs
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.6 in B minor 'Pathetique'
Marienkirche
Berlin, Germany

November 2009

Wednesday 4th November 2009 (Matinee) Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Wednesday 4th November 2009 (Evening) Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 5th November 2009 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Monday 9th November 2009 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 10th November 2009 Elgar - Serenade for Strings in E minor, Op.20
Shostakovich - Chamber Symphony, Op.110a
Tchaikovsky - Serenade for Strings in C, Op.48
St Paul's Sinfonia
St George's, Hanover Square

Friday 13th November 2009 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 17th November 2009 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Wednesday 18th November 2009 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 21st November - Sunday 22nd November 2009 Imperial Sinfonietta Tour to Salisbury

December 2009

Tuesday 15th December 2009 Concert
Imperial College, South Kensington

February 2010

Friday 19th February 2010 Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 26th February 2010 Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

March 2010

Monday 1st March 2010 Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 2nd March 2010 Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 4th March 2010 Rushes
Prokofiev - Queen of Spades
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 9th March 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
School's Matinee
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 9th March 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Opening Night - 50th anniversary performance in the presence of HRH The Prince of Wales
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 13th March 2010 Mozart - Overture to Le nozze di Figaro
Weber - Clarinet Concerto No. 2 (Soloist - Michael Collins)
Mahler - Symphony No.6
Cadogan Hall, Sloane Square

Friday 19th March 2010 Sibelius - Finlandia
Puccini - Highlights from La Bohème
Mahler - Symphony No.1
Imperial College, South Kensington

Saturday 20th March 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Matinee Performance
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 27th March 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Evening Performance
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

April 2010

Wednesday 5th April 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 20th April 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Monday 26th April 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Wednesday 28th April 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

May 2010

Saturday 22nd May 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sunday 23rd May 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 28th May 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 29th May 2010 Gershwin - An American in Paris
Sibelius - Violin Concerto (Soloist - Roisin Walters)
Rachmaninov - Symphonic Dances
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

June 2010

Wednesday 2nd June 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 10th June 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 11th June 2010 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sunday 13th June - Sunday 4th July 2010 Royal Ballet Tour of Japan

Saturday 19th June 2010 (Matinee) La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Ballet
Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo

Saturday 19th June 2010 (Evening) La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Ballet
Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo

Sunday 20th June 2010 La Fille mal Gardée
Royal Ballet
Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo

July 2010

Wednesday 7th July - Wednesday 14th July 2010 Royal Ballet Tour to Barcelona

September 2010

Wednesday 22nd September - Wednesday 29th September 2010 Concert Tour
Porto, Portugal

November 2010

Saturday 6th November - Sunday 7th November 2010 Imperial Sinfonietta Tour to Bath

Sunday 21st November 2010 Mosolov - The Foundry
Debussy - La Mer
Stravinsky - The Rite of Spring
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

December 2010

Sunday 5th December 2010 Debussy - Prélude à l’Après-midi d’un Faune
Stravinsky - Concerto for Piano & Winds (Soloist - Gamal Khamis)
Britten - Russian Funeral Music
Tchaikovsky - Serenade for Strings
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Friday 10th December 2010 Stravinsky - Circus Polka
Rachmaninov - Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini (Soloist - Sergey Sobolev)
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.5
Imperial College, South Kensington

January 2011

Sunday 16th January 2011 Mahler - Symphony No.9
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

February 2011

Sunday 13th February 2011 Wagner - Overture to Tannhäuser
Beethoven - Piano Concerto No.5 'Emperor' (Soloist - Daniele Rinaldo)
Sibelius - Symphony No.1
St. John's, Smith Square

March 2011

Monday 14th March 2011 Shostakovich - Festive Overture
Sibelius - King Christian II Suite
Marquez - Danzon No.2
Prokofiev - Symphony No.7
Imperial College, South Kensington

Sunday 26th March 2011 Wagner - Prelude & Liebestod from Tristan & Isolde
Mahler - Rückert Lieder (Mezzo Soprano - Kai Rüütel)
Shostakovich - Symphony No.11 'The Year 1905'
Cadogan Hall, Sloane Square

April 2011

Sunday 17th April 2011 Mahler - Symphony No.7
London Mahler Orchestra
St John's, Waterloo

May 2011

Friday 13th May 2011 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 14th May 2011 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Monday 16th May 2011 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 19th May 2011 (Matinee) Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 20th May 2011 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Wednesday 25th May 2011 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 26th May - Sunday 26th June 2011 National Ballet of Canada, Toronto

June 2011

Sunday 5th June 2011 (Matinee) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Thursday 9th June 2011 (Evening) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Saturday 11th June 2011 (Evening) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Sunday 12th June 2011 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Thursday 16th June 2011 (Matinee) Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
In the Upper Room (Glass/Tharp)
National Ballet of Canada

Friday 17th June 2011 Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
In the Upper Room (Glass/Tharp)
National Ballet of Canada

Thursday 23rd June 2011 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Saturday 25th June 2011 (Matinee) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
National Ballet of Canada

Sunday 26th June - Monday 4th July 2011 Royal Ballet Tour to Taiwan

Thursday 30th June 2011 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Rhapsody (Rachmaninov/Ashton)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Taipei, Taiwan

July 2011

Sunday 26th June - Monday 4th July 2011 Royal Ballet Tour to Taiwan

Friday 1st July 2011 Chroma (Joby Talbot/Wayne McGregor)
Rhapsody (Rachmaninov/Ashton)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
Royal Ballet
Taipei, Taiwan

Monday 11th July 2011 J.Strauss - Overture to Die Fledermaus
Gershwin - Piano Concerto in F
Rachmaninov - Symphony No.2
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St Luke's, Chelsea

September 2011

Thursday 8th September - Thursday 15th September 2011 Imperial College Sinfonietta Tour to Krakow, Poland

Tuesday 13th September 2011 Mendelssohn - Hebrides Overture
Lindsay Davidson - Piano Concerto (World Premiere)
Beethoven - Symphony No.7 in A major
Imperial College Sinfonietta
Soloist - Slawomir Zubrzycki
Krakow, Poland

Sunday 25th September - Saturday 8th October 2011 New York City Ballet

October 2011

Sunday 25th September - Saturday 8th October 2011 New York City Ballet

Sunday 2nd October 2011 Jewels (Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 7th October 2011 Jewels (Fauré, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 22nd October 2011 Britten - Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes
Malcolm Arnold - Symphony No.4
University of London Symphony Orchestra
Malcolm Arnold Festival

November 2011

Sunday 6th November 2011 Mahler - Symphony No.5
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Saturday 19th November - Sunday 20th November 2011 Imperial Sinfonietta Tour to Bath

Saturday 26th November 2011 Britten - Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes
Shostakovich - Symphony No.10
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

December 2011

Friday 9th December 2011 Mussorgsky - Night on a Bare Mountain
Ernest Tomlinson - Fantasia on Auld Lang Syne
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No.4
Imperial College Sinfonietta

Saturday 10th December - Sunday 11th December 2011 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera

Thursday 15th December - Saturday 24th December 2011 New York City Ballet

Wednesday 21st December 2011 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 22nd December 2011 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 23rd December 2011 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2012

Sunday 15th January 2012 Mahler - Das Lied von der Erde
Mezzo - Martha Jones
Tenor - Edward Hughes
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

February 2012

Thursday 9th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Friday 10th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Saturday 11th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Saturday 11th February 2012 Berlioz - Royal Hunt & Storm from - Les Troyens
Strauss - Till Eulenspiegels lustige streiche
Sibelius - Symphony No.5
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Sunday 12th - Sunday 19th February 2012 New York City Ballet

Sunday 12th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Thursday 16th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Friday 17th February 2012 Tchaikovsky - Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 17th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Saturday 18th February 2012 Tchaikovsky - Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 18th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Sunday 19th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Thursday 23rd February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Friday 24th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Saturday 25th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

Sunday 26th February 2012 Puccini - La Boheme
Silent Opera
The Vault Festival
The Old Vic Tunnels

March 2012

Friday 16th March 2012 Liadov - Baba Yaga
Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto in E minor
Holst - The Planets
Violin - Eleanor Corr
Imperial College Sinfonietta

Saturday 24th March 2012 Adams - Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Lutoslawski - Concerto for Orchestra
Stravinsky - Petrouchka
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

April 2012

Sunday 29th April 2012 Mahler - Symphony No.4
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

May 2012

Monday 21st May 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 22nd May 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Thursday 24th May 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 26th May 2012 (Matinee) Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Saturday 26th May 2012 (Evening) Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

June 2012

Thursday 7th June 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Tuesday 12th June 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Friday 15th June 2012 Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

July 2012

Sunday 8th - Sunday 22nd July 2012 New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Tuesday 17th July 2012 Brahms-Schoenberg Quartet (Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 19th July 2012 (Matinee) Brahms-Schoenberg Quartet (Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Friday 20th July 2012 Brahms-Schoenberg Quartet (Balanchine)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 21st July 2012 (Evening) DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

September 2012

Wednesday 29th August - Thursday 6th September 2012 Imperial College Sinfonietta Tour to Poděbrady, Czech Republic

Tuesday 4th September 2012 Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No.2
Dvořák - Symphony No.9 in E minor
Imperial College Sinfonietta
Soloist - Olivia Jarvis
Lázeňské Atrium
Poděbrady, Czech Republic

Wednesday 5th September 2012 Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No.2
Dvořák - Symphony No.9 in E minor
Imperial College Sinfonietta
Soloist - Olivia Jarvis
Lázeňské Atrium
Poděbrady, Czech Republic

Monday 10th September - Sunday 14th October 2012 New York City Ballet

Tuesday 18th September 2012 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 19th September 2012 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 20th September 2012 Rubies (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Autumn Gala
New York City Ballet

Friday 21st September 2012 Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 22nd September 2012 (Evening) Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 26th September 2012 Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 29th September 2012 (Matinee) Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

October 2012

Monday 10th September - Sunday 14th October 2012 New York City Ballet

Friday 5th October 2012 Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 6th October 2012 (Matinee) Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 7th October 2012 (Matinee) Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 10th October 2012 Apollo (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 11th October 2012 Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 12th October 2012 Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 13th October 2012 (Evening) Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 14th October 2012 (Matinee) Apollo (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Agon (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
Rubies (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 20th October 2012 Faber Music Composer Workshop
Bloomsbury Festival
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. George the Martyr, Queen Square

November 2012

Sunday 4th November 2012 Mahler - Symphony No.3
Soloist - Elizabeth Sikora
London Mahler Orchestra
Great Hall, Goldsmiths

Friday 16th November 2012 Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No.2
Rimsky-Korsakov - Sheherazade
Soloist - Olivia Jarvis
Imperial College Sinfonietta
Great Hall, Imperial College
London

Saturday 17th November 2012 Ravel - La Valse
Stravinsky - Firebird (Complete)
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Monday 19th November - Sunday 30th December 2012 New York City Ballet

Saturday 24th November 2012 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 29th November 2012 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

December 2012

Monday 19th November - Sunday 30th December 2012 New York City Ballet

Sunday 2nd December 2012 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 8th December 2012 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 9th December 2012 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 14th December 2012 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 19th December 2012 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 21st December 2012 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 26th December 2012 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 29th December 2012 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2013

Tuesday 15th January - Sunday 24th February 2013 New York City Ballet

Friday 18th January 2013 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Piano Concerto No.2 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 26th January 2013 (Matinee) Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Piano Concerto No.2 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 26th January 2013 (Evening) Bal de Couture - Onegin (Tchaikovsky/Martins/Valentino)
Diamonds - Symphony No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 27th January 2013 Bal de Couture - Onegin (Tchaikovsky/Martins/Valentino)
Diamonds - Symphony No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 29th January 2013 Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 30th January 2013 Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 31st January 2013 Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet

February 2013

Tuesday 15th January - Sunday 24th February 2013 New York City Ballet

Saturday 2nd February 2013 (Evening) Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 5th February 2013 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Piano Concerto No.2 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 6th February 2013 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 9th February 2013 (Evening) NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 15th February 2013 Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 17th February 2013 (Matinee) Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 22nd February 2013 Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

March 2013

Sunday 17th March 2013 Wagner - Prelude to Parsifal
Shostakovich - Violin Concerto No.1
Prokofiev - Symphony No.4, Op.112
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Tuesday 26th March - Tuesday 9th April 2013 New York City Ballet
Copenhagen
Denmark

April 2013

Tuesday 26th March - Tuesday 9th April 2013 New York City Ballet
Copenhagen
Denmark

Friday 5th April 2013 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet
Copenhagen
Denmark

Saturday 6th April 2013 (Matinee) NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet
Copenhagen
Denmark

Sunday 7th April 2013 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
Les Carillons (Bizet/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet
Copenhagen
Denmark

Sunday 14th April 2013 Mahler - Symphony No.1
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Tuesday 30th April - Sunday 10th June 2013 New York City Ballet

May 2013

Tuesday 30th April - Sunday 10th June 2013 New York City Ballet

Friday 3rd May 2013 Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
I'm Old Fashioned (Gould/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 4th May 2013 (Evening) Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
I'm Old Fashioned (Gould/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 8th May 2013 New York City Ballet - Spring Gala
Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 9th May 2013 Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
I'm Old Fashioned (Gould/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 10th May 2013 Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 11th May 2013 (Evening) Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 12th May 2013 (Matinee) Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 14th May 2013 Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 15th May 2013 Two Hearts (Nico Muhly/Millepied)
Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Friday 17th May 2013 Two Hearts (Nico Muhly/Millepied)
Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 18th May 2013 (Matinee) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 22nd May 2013 Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 23rd May 2013 Two Hearts (Nico Muhly/Millepied)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 25th May 2013 (Matinee) Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 26th May 2013 (Matinee) Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 28th May 2013 Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

June 2013

Tuesday 30th April - Sunday 10th June 2013 New York City Ballet

Saturday 1st June 2013 (Matinee) Divertimento No.15 (Mozart/Balanchine)
Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
SAB Summer Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Saturday 1st June 2013 (Evening) Divertimento No.15 (Mozart/Balanchine)
Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
SAB Summer Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Tuesday 4th June 2013 Divertimento No.15 (Mozart/Balanchine)
Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
SAB Summer Gala Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Wednesday 5th June 2013 Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 6th June 2013 Tchaikovsky - Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 7th June 2013 Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 8th June 2013 (Matinee) Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
Tchaikovsky - Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 8th June 2013 (Evening) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
Tchaikovsky - Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 27th June 2013 - Concert in aid of Trinity Hospice Dvořák - Cello Concerto
Brahms - Symphony No.1
Soloist - Eve-Marie Caravssilis
University of London Symphony Orchestra
Holy Trinity Church
Clapham Common

September 2013

Monday 2nd September - Sunday 13th October 2013 New York City Ballet

Friday 20th September 2013 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 22nd September 2013 (Matinee) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 27th September 2013 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
Carnival of the Animals (Saint-Saëns/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 28th September 2013 (Matinee) Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
Carnival of the Animals (Saint-Saëns/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 29th September 2013 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
Carnival of the Animals (Saint-Saëns/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

October 2013

Monday 2nd September - Sunday 13th October 2013 New York City Ballet

Wednesday 2nd October 2013 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
Carnival of the Animals (Saint-Saëns/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 6th October 2013 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
Carnival of the Animals (Saint-Saëns/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 10th October 2013 Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 12th October 2013 (Matinee) Soirée Musicale (Barber/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 15th October 2013 Strauss - Tod und Verklärung
Shostakovich - Symphony No.15
University of London Symphony Orchestra
Bloomsbury Festival

Wednesday 16th October - Monday 28th October 2013 New York City Ballet
Tokyo & Osaka
Japan

Tuesday 22nd October 2013 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Tokyo
Japan

Wednesday 23rd October 2013 (Evening) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Tokyo
Japan

Sunday 27th October 2013 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Osaka
Japan

November 2013

Sunday 17th November 2013 Mahler - Symphony No.10 (Cooke)
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Saturday 23rd November 2013 Strauss - Tod und Verklärung
Shostakovich - Symphony No.15
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Monday 25th November 2013 - Sunday 2nd March 2014 New York City Ballet

Friday 29th November 2013 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Opening Night
New York City Ballet

December 2013

Sunday 1st December 2013 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 11th December 2013 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 14th December 2013 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 18th December 2013 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 20th December 2013 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 22nd December 2013 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Monday 23rd December 2013 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 26th December 2013 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 28th December 2013 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Monday 30th December 2013 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2014

Friday 3rd January 2014 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 24th January 2014 Union Jack (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014 (Evening) Union Jack (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 6th February 2014 Union Jack (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 9th February 2014 Union Jack (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 13th February 2014 Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 18th February 2014 Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 19th February 2014 Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 20th February 2014 Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 22nd February 2014 (Evening) Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 27th February 2014 Bal de Couture - Onegin (Tchaikovsky/Martins/Valentino)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Friday 28th February 2014 Bal de Couture - Onegin (Tchaikovsky/Martins/Valentino)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

March 2014

Sunday 2nd March 2014 Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 16th March 2014 Mahler - Symphony No.9
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Sunday 30th March 2014 Scriabin - Poem of Ecstasy
Prokofiev - Symphony No.5
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

April 2014

Wednesday 30th April 2014 Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

May 2014

Thursday 1st May 2014 Two Hearts (Nico Muhly/Millepied)
Acheron (Poulenc/Scarlett)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 3rd May 2014 (Matinee) Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 3rd May 2014 (Evening) Two Hearts (Nico Muhly/Millepied)
Acheron (Poulenc/Scarlett)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 6th May 2014 Le Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 7th May 2014 Le Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 8th May 2014 New York City Ballet - Spring Gala
Carousel - A Dance (Rodgers/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Friday 9th May 2014 Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
Opus 19 (Prokofiev/Robbins)
The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 10th May 2014 (Matinee) Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
Opus 19 (Prokofiev/Robbins)
The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 10th May 2014 (Evening) Le Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 11th May 2014 (Matinee) Le Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 13th May 2014 Le Tombeau de Couperin (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

June 2014

Wednesday 4th June 2014 A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 7th June 2014 (Matinee) A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Monday 30th June 2014 Beethoven Violin Concerto
Beethoven Symphony No.3 - Eroica
Violin - Konrad Elias-Trostmann
University of London Symphony Orchestra
Holy Trinity, Sloane Square

September 2014

Tuesday 23rd September 2014 New York City Ballet - Autumn Gala
Belles Lettres (Peck/Franck)
New York City Ballet

Friday 26th September 2014 Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Sonnambula (Bellini/Rieti/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 27th September 2014 (Matinee) Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Sonnambula (Bellini/Rieti/Balanchine)
Firebird (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

October 2014

Thursday 2nd October 2014 New Justin Peck/Cesar Franck
New York City Ballet

Saturday 4th October 2014 (Evening) Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Sonnambula (Bellini/Rieti/Balanchine)
Firebird (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 5th October 2014 (Matinee) Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Sonnambula (Bellini/Rieti/Balanchine)
Firebird (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 7th October 2014 New Justin Peck/Cesar Franck
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 8th October 2014 Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 9th October 2014 New Justin Peck/Cesar Franck
New York City Ballet

Saturday 11th October 2014 (Matinee) Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 11th October 2014 (Evening) New Justin Peck/Cesar Franck
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 14th October 2014 Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Friday 17th October 2014 Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 18th October 2014 La Sonnambula (Bellini/Rieti/Balanchine)
Whelan Farewell (Vivaldi/Richter/Ratmansky/Wheeldon)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 19th October 2014 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

November 2014

Sunday 9th November 2014 Mahler - Symphony No.6
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Sunday 23rd November 2014 Bernstein - Three Dance Episodes from On the Town
Adams - Chairman Dances
Shostakovich - Symphony No.5
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Saturday 29th November 2014 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 30th November 2014 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

December 2014

Friday 5th December 2014 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 10th December 2014 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 13th December 2014 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 21st December 2014 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 23rd December 2014 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 26th December 2014 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 27th December 2014 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 28th December 2014 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Monday 29th December 2014 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 30th December 2014 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2015

Friday 2nd January 2015 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 22nd January 2015 Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 24th January 2015 (Matinee) Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 28th January 2015 Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 29th January 2015 Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 31st January 2015 (Evening) Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

February 2015

Tuesday 3rd February 2015 Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 7th February 2015 (Matinee) Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 17th February 2015 Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 19th February 2015 Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 20th February 2015 Romeo & Juliet (Prokofiev/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 21st February 2015 (Evening) Romeo & Juliet (Prokofiev/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 24th February 2015 (Matinee) Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 26th February 2015 Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 28th February 2015 Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

March 2015

Sunday 29th March 2015 Britten - Sinfonia da Requiem
Walton - Symphony No.1
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

April 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015 (Matinee) Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

May 2015

Friday 1st May 2015 Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 2nd May 2015 (Matinee) Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 6th May 2015 Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 17th May 2015 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Friday 22nd May 2015 Raymonda Variations (Glazunov/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 23rd May 2015 (Matinee) Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 23rd May 2015 (Evening) Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 24th May 2015 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 27th May 2015 Raymonda Variations (Glazunov/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 28th May 2015 Raymonda Variations (Glazunov/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 31st May 2015 Raymonda Variations (Glazunov/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

June 2015

Wednesday 3rd June 2015 A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 5th June 2015 A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 6th June 2015 (Evening) A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 7th June 2015 A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Monday 22nd June 2015 Beethoven - Coriolan Overture, Op.62
Beethoven - Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, Op.58
Beethoven - Symphony No.7 in A major, Op.92
Soloist - Andrew Brownell
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. John's, Smith Square

July 2015

Sunday 5th - Sunday 19th July 2015 New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Tuesday 7th July 2015 La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Wednesday 8th July 2015 Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 9th July 2015 (Matinee) Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 9th July 2015 (Evening) La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 10th July 2015 (Matinee) Interplay (Gould/Robbins)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Western Symphony (Kay/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 10th July 2015 (Evening) Belles Lettres (Peck/Franck)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Tuesday 14th July 2015 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Wednesday 15th July 2015 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 9th July 2015 (Evening) NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Friday 17th July 2015 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 18th July 2015 (Matinee) Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 18th July 2015 (Evening) Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

September 2015

Tuesday 22nd September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 23rd September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 24th September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 25th September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 26th September 2015 (Matinee) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 26th September 2015 (Evening) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 27th September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 29th September 2015 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

October 2015

Thursday 1st October 2015 Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 3rd October 2015 (Evening) Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 8th October 2015 Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Friday 9th October 2015 Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 9th October 2015 (Matinee) Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 9th October 2015 (Evening) Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 13th October 2015 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 14th October 2015 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 15th October 2015 NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 16th October 2015 Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 17th October 2015 (Matinee) NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 17th October 2015 (Evening) Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 18th October 2015 Concerto Barocco (Bach/Balanchine)
Monumentum pro Gesualdo (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Movements for Piano and Orchestra (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
Episodes (Webern/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 25th October 2015 Mahler - Symphony No.5
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

November 2015

Tuesday 17th November 2015 Mosolov - The Iron Foundry
Elgar - Cello Concerto in E minor
Stravinsky - The Rite of Spring
Soloist - Naomi McLean
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

December 2015

Wednesday 2nd December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 4th December 2015 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 5th December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 6th December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 9th December 2015 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 11th December 2015 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 12th December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 13th December 2015 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 16th December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 17th December 2015 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 29th December 2015 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 30th December 2015 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

February 2016

Wednesday 3rd February 2016 Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 6th February 2016 (Matinee) Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 7th February 2016 Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 12th February 2016 La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 13th February 2016 (Matinee) La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 13th February 2016 (Evening) La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 14th February 2016 (Matinee) La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 14th February 2016 (Evening) La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 16th February 2016 La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 17th February 2016 La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 18th February 2016 La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
New York City Ballet

Friday 19th February 2016 Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
The Most Incredible Thing (Dessner/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 20th February 2016 (Matinee) Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 20th February 2016 (Evening) Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 21st February 2016 Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 23rd February 2016 Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 25th February 2016 (Matinee) Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
The Most Incredible Thing (Dessner/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 25th February 2016 (Evening) Ash (Torke/Martins)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
New York City Ballet

Friday 26th February - Sunday 6th March 2016 Kennedy Centre, Washington
New York City Ballet

March 2016

Friday 26th February - Sunday 6th March 2016 Kennedy Centre, Washington
New York City Ballet

Thursday 3rd March 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Washington Opera Orchestra
New York City Ballet

Saturday 5th March 2016 (Matinee) Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Washington Opera Orchestra
New York City Ballet

Saturday 5th March 2016 (Evening) Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Washington Opera Orchestra
New York City Ballet

Sunday 6th March 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
Washington Opera Orchestra
New York City Ballet

Sunday 20th March 2016 Shostakovich Symphony No.7 'Leningrad'
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

April 2016

Sunday 10th April 2016 Mahler - Symphony No.4
Soloist - Bibi Heal
London Mahler Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Thursday 21st April 2016 Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
The Most Incredible Thing (Dessner/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Friday 22nd April 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 23rd April 2016 (Matinee) Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 26th April 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 30th April 2016 (Evening) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
The Most Incredible Thing (Dessner/Peck)
New York City Ballet

May 2016

Tuesday 3rd May 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 5th May 2016 Bournonville Divertissements
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Symphony in Three Movements (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 7th May 2016 (Matinee) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Prince/Robbins)
The Most Incredible Thing (Dessner/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 7th May 2016 (Evening) Belles Lettres (Franck/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 18th May 2016 Belles Lettres (Franck/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Friday 20th May 2016 Belles Lettres (Franck/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 21st May 2016 (Matinee) Belles Lettres (Franck/Peck)
New York City Ballet

June 2016

Sunday 13th June 2016 Haydn - Representation of Chaos from The Creation
Stravinsky - Violin Concerto
Beethoven - Symphony No.5

Soloist - Tom Aldren
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Sunday 26th June - Sunday 17th July 2016 Chatelet Theatre, Paris
New York City Ballet

July 2016

Sunday 26th June - Sunday 17th July 2016 Chatelet Theatre, Paris
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 5th July 2016 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Piano Concerto No.2 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Orchestre Prométhée

Tuesday 12th July 2016 Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Orchestre Prométhée

Wednesday 13th July 2016 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Mozartiana (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Piano Concerto No.2 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Orchestre Prométhée

Thursday 14th July 2016 Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Orchestre Prométhée

Saturday 16th July 2016 Walpurgisnacht (Gounod/Balanchine)
La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Bizet/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Orchestre Prométhée
Live Broadcast

Monday 18th - Sunday 31st July 2016 New York City Ballet Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 23rd July 2016 (Matinee) A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Tuesday 26th July 2016 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Friday 29th July 2016 Serenade (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 30th July 2016 (Matinee) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
Fancy Free (Bernstein/Robbins)
Concerto DSCH (Shostakovich/Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

September 2016

Tuesday 20th September 2016 New York City Ballet - Autumn Gala
Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 27th September 2016 Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016 (Evening) Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 5th October 2016 Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 15th October 2016 (Matinee) Everywhere We Go (Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 16th October 2016 Glass Pieces (Glass/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

November 2016

Friday 11th November 2016 Remembrance Day Mahler - Symphony No.2

Elizabeth Sikora
Bibi Heal
London Mahler Orchestra
Newbury Choral Society
Billingshurt Choral Society
Southwark Cathedral

Sunday 20th November 2016 Debussy - La Mer
Christopher Rouse - Flute Concerto
Rachmaninov - Symphony No.1

Soloist - Silvija Scerbaviciute
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

Saturday 26th November 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 26th November 2016 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 27th November 2016 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 29th November 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

December 2016

Wednesday 1st December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 3rd December 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 3rd December 2016 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 8th December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 9th December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 10th December 2016 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 11th December 2016 (Evening) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 13th December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 15th December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 17th December 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 18th December 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 20th December 2016 The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 23rd December 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 24th December 2016 (Matinee) The Nutcracker (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

January 2017

Thursday 26th January 2017 New Lang/Lidberg
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 28th January 2017 (Evening) New Lang/Lidberg
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 31st January 2017 Allegro Brilliante (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

February 2017

Wednesday 1st February 2017 (Matinee) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 1st February 2017 (Evening) New Lang/Lidberg
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 2nd February 2017 New Lang/Lidberg
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 4th February 2017 (Matinee) Allegro Brilliante (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 4th February 2017 (Evening) New Lang/Lidberg
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 5th February 2017 Allegro Brilliante (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Hindemith/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 9th February 2017 Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 12th February 2017 (Matinee) Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 15th February 2017 Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 18th February 2017 (Matinee) Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 19th February 2017 Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 21st February 2017 The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 23rd February 2017 The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 25th February 2017 (Matinee) The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 25th February 2017 (Evening) The Concert (Chopin/Robbins)
New York City Ballet

March 2017

Sunday 19th March 2017 Strauss - Der Rosenkavalier Suite
Shostakovich - Symphony No.6

University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017 Shostakovich - Symphony No.12 'The Year 1917'
Imperial College Sinfonietta
20th Anniversary Concert
Great Hall
Imperial College, London

May 2017

Thursday 4th May 2017 New York City Ballet - Spring Gala
Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 6th May 2017 (Matinee) Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
For Clara (Schumann/Lovette)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 6th May 2017 (Evening) Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
For Clara (Schumann/Lovette)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 7th May 2017 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
For Clara (Schumann/Lovette)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 10th May 2017 Carousel - A Dance (Rodgers/Wheeldon)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 13th May 2017 (Matinee) Carousel - A Dance (Rodgers/Wheeldon)
The Infernal Machine (Rouse/Martins)
Year of the Rabbit (Sufjan Stevens/Peck)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 16th May 2017 Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Wednesday 17th May 2017 New Lang/Lidberg
Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 19th May 2017 New Lang/Lidberg
Unframed (Elgar/Vasks/Lopez Ochoa)
Jeux (Debussy/Brandstrup)
Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 20th May 2017 (Matinee) Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 21st May 2017 Barber Violin Concerto (Barber/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 27th May 2017 (Matinee) A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 28th May 2017 (Matinee) A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

June 2017

Saturday 3rd June 2017 (Matinee) Scènes de Ballet (Stravinsky/Wheeldon)
Scottish Symphony (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)

SAB Summer Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Saturday 3rd June 2017 (Evening) Scènes de Ballet (Stravinsky/Wheeldon)
Scottish Symphony (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)

SAB Summer Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Monday 5th June 2017 (Matinee) Scènes de Ballet (Stravinsky/Wheeldon)
Scottish Symphony (Mendelssohn/Balanchine)

SAB Summer Gala Performance
Juilliard School, New York

Sunday 25th June 2017 Mozart - Ballet Music from Idomeneo
Weber - Bassoon Concerto
Brahms - Symphony No.2

Soloist - Angharad Thomas
University of London Symphony Orchestra
St. Stephen's, Gloucester Road

July 2017

Wednesday 5th - Saturday 15th July 2017 New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Wednesday 5th July 2017 Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 6th July 2017 Allegro Brilliante (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Friday 7th July 2017 Fearful Symmetries (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Saturday 8th July 2017 (Matinee) Allegro Brilliante (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Tarantella (Gottschalk/Balnchine)
Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Wednesday 12th July 2017 Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

Thursday 13th July 2017 (Matinee) Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet
Saratoga Performing Arts Centre

September 2017

Friday 22nd September 2017 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Tuesday 26th September 2017 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Friday 29th September 2017 Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 30th September 2017 (Matinee) Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky/Martins)
New York City Ballet

October 2017

Wednesday 4th October 2017 Chairman Dances (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Thursday 5th October 2017 La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 6th October 2017 La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 13th October 2017 Chairman Dances (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 14th October 2017 (Matinee) La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Saturday 14th October 2017 (Evening) Chairman Dances (Adams/Martins)
New York City Ballet

Sunday 15th October 2017 La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
New York City Ballet

Friday 27th October 2017 Mahler - Symphony No.3
London Mahler Orchestra
Scherzo Ladies' Chorus
Centre for Young Musicians Childrens' Choir
Southwark Cathedral

Biography

  • Daniel Capps Photo 0182
  • Daniel Capps Photo 0231
  • Daniel Capps Photo 0277
  • Daniel Capps Photo 0284
  • Daniel Capps Photo 0174
  • Does art get any better than this? Daniel Capps's conducting was an important source of life throughout. Alastair Macaulay, New York Times
    New York City Ballet
    January 2015
  • Daniel Capps conducts the score with love, good sense and wit. A performance to treasure. Clement Crisp, Financial Times
    La Fille mal Gardée
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    March 2010
  • Brilliantly conducted by Daniel Capps who gave it all the necessary momentum to sustain the narrative. A wonderful evening. Mark Ronan
    La Sylphide (Løvenskiold/Bournonville)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2012
  • The orchestra has been sounding worthy of the theater’s vastly improved acoustics—particularly strong under the leadership of Daniel Capps. Robert Gottlieb, New York Observer
    Suite No.3 (Tchaikovsky/Balanchine)
    New York City Ballet
    June 2013
  • The Opera House orchestra led by Daniel Capps delivered a beautiful rendition of Chopin's music Oksana Khadarina, Ballet Magazine
    Month in the Country (Chopin/Ashton)
    Washington Opera Orchestra
    Kennedy Centre Opera House
    Washington
    June 2009
  • The brilliant musical score is played with great style and energy by The National Ballet Orchestra under Daniel Capps. Gary Smith, Hamilton Spectator
    Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Talbot/Wheeldon)
    Orchestra of the National Ballet of Canada
    Four Seasons Centre
    Toronto
    June 2011
  • The music was conducted with energetic precision by Daniel Capps, who did a very fine job of uniting music and dance. Mark Ronan
    DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2011
  • Daniel Capps conducted the scores, whose dates of composition reached from 1774 to 1920, with equal flair at the David H. Koch Theater. Alastair Macaulay, New York Times
    Valses nobles et sentimentales
    La Valse (Ravel/Balanchine)
    Chaconne (Gluck/Balanchine)
    Donizetti Variations (Donizetti/Balanchine)
    New York City Ballet
    January 2015
  • Excellent playing from the orchestra in this tricky piece - all praise to young conductor Daniel Capps. GJ Dowler, Classical Music
    Agon (Stravinksy/Balanchine)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    November 2009
  • The best was yet to come: Violin Concerto was the performance of the afternoon. The orchestra, under the baton of Daniel Capps, played the Concerto in D with sparkle and wit. A performance of this caliber can only leave us hungry for more. Marina Harss, Dance Tabs
    Violin Concerto (Stravinsky/Balanchine)
    New York City Ballet
    March 2014
  • Daniel Capps deserves every commendation for guiding the orchestra Clement Crisp, Finanical Times
    DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    February 2009
  • Capps conducted Ballo della Regina with a suitably regal tone while maintaining just the right rhythm for dance. Mark Ronan
    Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2011
  • Daniel Capps conducted a high-spirited, lyrical performance David Dougill, Sunday Times
    La Fille mal Gardée
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    March 2010
  • This Christopher Wheeldon work, to music by Michael Nyman....was well conducted by Daniel Capps Mark Ronan
    DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    January 2009
  • A well-directed, forthright performance of Elgar's unsinkable Cockaigne, marked by the thrilling exuberance of the trombone section and mellifluous playing from the strings Christopher Webber, Musicweb International
  • Daniel Capps conducted with a suitably regal tone while maintaining a fine rhythm for dance, and this was a delight to watch.

    Mark Ronan
    Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2012
  • Daniel Capps conducted like a man leading a giddy and glorious birthday celebration, which indeed this was. Debra Craine, The Times
    La Fille mal Gardée
    50th anniversary performance
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    March 2010
  • The music was played superlatively by the Royal Opera House Orchestra, excitingly conducted by Daniel Capps GJ Dowler, Classical Source
    Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
    DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2011
  • Daniel Capps conducted the music with lyrical energy.

    Mark Ronan
    Chroma (Talbot/McGregor)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2010
  • Excitingly conducted by Daniel Capps, the orchestra sounded engaged and on top form GJ Dowler, Classical Source
    Ballo della Regina (Verdi/Balanchine)
    DGV: Danse a grande vitesse (Nyman/Wheeldon)
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    May 2011
  • Prokofiev's music sounded wonderful under the direction of Daniel Capps.

    Mark Ronan
    Rushes
    Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    February 2010